An Aussie or Kiwi attending Cannes Lions? Get your invite now to the Campaign Brief Welcome Drinks courtesy of Photoplay, Fin Design+Effects, Rumble and FBI Talent Co

| | No Comments
An Aussie or Kiwi attending Cannes Lions? Get your invite now to the Campaign Brief Welcome Drinks courtesy of Photoplay, Fin Design+Effects, Rumble and FBI Talent Co

Campaign Brief, with the generous support of Sydney-Auckland-Los Angeles based production company Photoplay, Sydney and Melbourne based sound design and music composition company Rumble, boutique design and VFX house Fin Design & Effects, based in Sydney, Shanghai, Melbourne, Singapore and Los Angeles, and FBI Talent Co., based in Sydney and USA, will be co-hosting our annual Welcome Cocktail Party for the Aussie and Kiwi contingent on Monday 17 June from 5.30pm.

 

Special guests include many of the Australian and New Zealand jurors and several prominent creative directors from around the world. If you are an Aussie or Kiwi (or an expat) going to Cannes, let Lynchy know now to secure your invite: michael@campaignbrief.com

WHO’S GOING SO FAR?

Michael Ahmadzadeh (electriclime°)

Holly Alexander (Howatson+Company)

Jodie Allen (Match & Wood)

Jacqueline Archer (Bastion)

Jenny-Lee Archer (BMF)

Brett Armstrong (TikTok)

Tone Aston (Rumble Studios)

Hilary Badger (Ogilvy)

Hannah Bay (Spark)

Billy Beckett (Fin Design + Effects)

Brittany Benitez (Thinkerbell)

Lindsay Bennett (Gale)

Siobhan Bird (ABEL)

Riley Birtwistle (OMD)

Graeme Blake (Blutui)

Daniel Borghesi (M&C Saatchi)

Kent Boswell (The Hallway)

Tony Bradbourne (Special)

Loren Bradley (FINCH)

Shaun Branagan (Ogilvy)

Ryan Brett (Manimal)

Tim Bridge (Sonar Music)

Léon Bristow (Colenso BBDO)

Aborah Buick (Freelance)

Matty Burton (DDB NZ)

Marcus Butler (Rabbit)

Hannah Byrnand (Manimal)

Jason Byrne (Positive Ape)

Andrew Cambridge (TikTok)

Alex Caredes (McCann XBC)

Knox Cassidy (Droga5, London)

Matt Chandler (DDB)

Gavin Chimes (Howatson+Company)

Casey Clarke (The Monkeys)

Lucy Cole (Colenso BBDO)

Ross Colebatch (Photoplay Photography)

Steve Coll (M&C Saatchi)

Alex Collares (Ogilvy)

Brett Colliver (Dentsu Creative NZ)

Christie Cooper (The Monkeys NZ)

Ben Coulson (Dentsu Creative)

Matt Cramp (FCB)

Susan Credle (FCB)

Jim Curtis (McCann)

Emma Daines (Fin Design + Effects)

Storm Day (The Monkeys NZ)

Peter Defries (BBH)

Shahn Devendran (electriclime°)

Coco Dowling (FCB)

Tobey Duncan (Uncommon London)

Jordan Ellis (VML)

Corey Esse (FINCH)

Tyrone Estephan (Alt.vfx)

Mike Felix (Dentsu Creative NZ)

Helen Fitzsimons (ASB)

Tara Ford (The Monkeys)

Rachael Ford-Davies (Collider)

Anna Forsyth (CHEP Network)

Daniel Fry (ARC EDIT)

Rita Gagliardi (The Editors)

Rory Gallery (Special NZ)

Rob Galluzzo (FINCH)

Shane Geffen (HERO)

Michael Gie (Rumble)

Kate Gooden (Scoundrel)

Avish Gordhan (Saatchi & Saatchi)

Justin Graham (M&C Saatchi)

Marianne Green (MSWA)

Mark Green (Accenture Song)

Llew Griffiths (MOFA)

Ryan Hancock (Match & Wood)

Denny Handlin (TikTok)

Oliver Harbord (electriclime°)

Alexandra Hay (Rabbit)

Alex Hayes (Clear Hayes)

Sophie Haydon (Sonar Music)

Rose Herceg (WPP)

Tiger Hongmung (cummins&partners)

Nicole Jauncey (ABEL)

Lucas Jenner (Rabbit)

Tash Johnson (CHEP)

Zak Kaczmarek (Chisel)

Lohit Kalburgi (ASB)

Harsh Kapadia (MRM)

Michael Kean (FBI Talent Co)

Jonathan Kneebone (The Glue Society)

Oliver Lawrance (Photoplay)

Ben Lilley (HERO)

Joshua Linton (OMD)

Sam Long (Good Oil)

Alison Lydiard (Photoplay Photography)

Michael Lynch (Campaign Brief)

Loz Maneschi (Cocogun)

Tom Martin (Special)

Madelene McGuinness (VML)

Gavin McLeod (CHEP)

Georgie McMaster (FBI Talent)

Barbara Messer (Publicis Groupe)

Matt Michael (Accenture Song)

Sesh Moodley (Thinkerbell)

Leigh Morris (3P Studio)

Justin Mowday (Accenture Song NZ)

Paul Nagy (VML)

Rachel Nairn (BBDO)

Zac Nairn (The Monkeys)

Emily Newbould (Fin Design + Effects)

Hilary Ngan Kee (Motion Sickness)

Celia Nicholas (Austin Studio)

Christopher O’Keefe (Match & Wood)

Winnie O’Neil (ARC EDIT)

Raymond Otene McKay (RUN)

Amanda Palenski (PHD)

Priya Patel (DDB NZ)

Georgia Payne (cummins&partners)

Nick Payne (Good Oil)

Patsy Peacock (Best Ads)

Kaitlyn Pearce (Audio Network)

Lauren Phillips (TikTok)

Amy Pollock (Colenso BBDO)

Malcolm Poynton (Cheil Worldwide)

Georgia Price (Howatson+Company)

Rosita Rawnsley-Mason (M&C Saatchi)

Live Reddy (Larchmont)

Col Renshaw (Alt.VFX)

Kate Reynolds (Manimal)

Michael Ritchie (Revolver)

Sinead Roarty (MRM, New York)

Georgia Roberts (MassiveMusic Sydney)

Carl Robertson (Ogilvy)

Harry Roth (Bastion)

Nicoletta Rousianos  (The Editors)

Jake Rowland (M&C Saatchi)

Kirsten Rutherford (TBWA\Chiat\Day LA)

Cheryl Savage (UNDP)

Terry Savage (Savages Unlimited)

Tori Savage (Wild Dog Content)

Kim Shaw (Campaign Brief Asia)

Adam Shaw (Best Ads)

David Shirley (Pablo London)

Pip Smart (Revolver)

Julia Spencer (Mums In Ads)

Damon Stapleton (The Monkeys NZ)

Gary Steele (DDB NZ)

Sam Stuchbury (Motion Sickness)

Takeshi Takada (Alt.vfx)

Phoebe Taylor (ARC EDIT)

Marcus Tesoriero (The General Store)

Simon Thomas (Good Oil)

Anna Tomasetti (Publicis Groupe)

Chris Tovo (Positive Ape)

Anton Trailer (Trailer Media)

Katrina Van Berkel (CHEP Network)

Mandie van der Merwe (Saatchi & Saatchi)

Ralph Van Dijk (Resonance Sonic Branding)

Simon Vicars (Colenso BBDO)

Lea Walker (Bear Meets Eagle On Fire)

Angela Watson (Colenso BBDO)

Hannah Watts (FCB)

Sarah Williams (Spark)

Alan Wilson (BBH)

Stephen de Wolf (DDB)

Ally Young (Spark)